KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

traceable standard

Polish translation: norma możliwa do ustalenia

20:48 Oct 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: traceable standard
Definicja kalibracji urz±dzeń do wytwarzania produktów leczniczych:
"The demonstration that a particular instrument or device produces results within specified limits by comparison with those produced by a reference or traceable standard over an appropriate range of measurements."
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
Polish translation:norma możliwa do ustalenia
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 55 mins (2005-10-24 15:43:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jak najbardiej może też być wzorzec jako jednostka porównawcza...sugestia jak najbardziej słuszna
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wzorzec odniesienia
Anna Niezgoda
4norma możliwa do ustalenia
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
norma możliwa do ustalenia


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 55 mins (2005-10-24 15:43:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jak najbardiej może też być wzorzec jako jednostka porównawcza...sugestia jak najbardziej słuszna

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzorzec odniesienia


Explanation:
po prostu

Anna Niezgoda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30