KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation in Developing Count

Polish translation: Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation
Polish translation:Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów
Entered by: DorotaLondon

19:37 Sep 4, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation in Developing Count
Learn about emissions trading and related programmes such as
Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation in Developing
Countries (REDD).
DorotaLondon
Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów
Explanation:
tak sądzę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   42 min (2011-09-04 20:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

choć ja zostawiłbym to w oryginale, to to nazwa własna (z ewenualnym tłumaczeniem w nawiasie)
Selected response from:

MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Grading comment
mechanizm finansowy REDD - Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation (Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Redukonie emisji z deforestacji (wylesianie) i degradacji (zniszczenia) lasuKatie_M
4Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasówMTG_tlumaczenia


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reducing emissions from deforestation and forest degradation in developing count
Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów


Explanation:
tak sądzę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   42 min (2011-09-04 20:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

choć ja zostawiłbym to w oryginale, to to nazwa własna (z ewenualnym tłumaczeniem w nawiasie)


    Reference: http://www.odpowiedzialne-inwestowanie.pl/index.php?option=c...
MTG_tlumaczenia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
mechanizm finansowy REDD - Reducing Emissions from Deforestation and Forest Degradation (Redukcja emisji gazów cieplarnianych związanej z wylesianiem i degradacją lasów)

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reducing emissions from deforestation and forest degradation in developing count
Redukonie emisji z deforestacji (wylesianie) i degradacji (zniszczenia) lasu


Explanation:
:)

Katie_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish