KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Discover!

Polish translation: Stań sie odkrywcą!/Zostań odkrywcą


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Discover!
Polish translation:Stań sie odkrywcą!/Zostań odkrywcą
Entered by: DorotaLondon

19:25 Sep 18, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biodiversity
English term or phrase: Discover!
Our Air Section

Discover! (heading)

Choose a threatened species in your area. Where does it live? What does it eat?

Listen to podcasts about interesting species with your group.

Explore a biodiversity website such as...
DorotaLondon
Stań sie odkrywcą!
Explanation:
p
Selected response from:

Natalia Nieć
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Stań sie odkrywcą!
Natalia Nieć
4 +1Odkrywaj! (Odkryj!)Katie_M


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
discover!
Stań sie odkrywcą!


Explanation:
p

Natalia Nieć
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  akkek: albo zostań
47 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Dorota Madrzyk: Ładnie:)
1 hr
  -> dziękuję Dorota :-)

agree  Elzbieta Petlicka: Zostań odkrywcą :)
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)

agree  Polangmar: Zostań odkrywcą
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
discover!
Odkrywaj! (Odkryj!)


Explanation:
Jestem zwolenniczką najprostszych rozwiązań... pewnie że zostań odkrywcą też oki! Obiście unikam tworzenia dodatkowych słów, gdy nie trzeba i gdy całość brzmi "po polsku"

Katie_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 day 2 hrs