KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

taste-testing

Polish translation: test smaku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:taste-testing
Polish translation:test smaku
Entered by: DorotaLondon

19:39 Sep 19, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / bioeducation
English term or phrase: taste-testing
organize activities and celebrations to
raise people’s awareness on the importance of
biodiversity. Use posters, songs, poetry, artwork,
concerts, drama, sports, contests, photos, slogans,
workshops, newsletters, e-cards, taste-testing,
videos, etc.
DorotaLondon
test smaku
Explanation:
badanie smaku, itp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-19 19:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutaj: przeprowadzanie testów smaku
Selected response from:

Natalia Nieć
Canada
Grading comment
Test smaku ( taste test) - badanie, w którym uczestnicy oceniają smak produktu lub porównują go ze smakiem innych produktów.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4test smaku
Natalia Nieć
3degustacjap_t


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
degustacja


Explanation:
propozycja

p_t
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test smaku


Explanation:
badanie smaku, itp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-19 19:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tutaj: przeprowadzanie testów smaku


    Reference: http://kolo-chikwadrat.uw.edu.pl/centrum_slownik_txtt.htm
    Reference: http://www.research-pmr.com/pl/wiadomosci/Test-smaku-produkt...
Natalia Nieć
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Test smaku ( taste test) - badanie, w którym uczestnicy oceniają smak produktu lub porównują go ze smakiem innych produktów.