KudoZ home » English to Polish » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

transition point

Polish translation: miejsce tranzycji


19:05 May 17, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / biologia molekularna
English term or phrase: transition point
... different characteristics around domain transition points than in domain core positions.
borlot
Polish translation:miejsce tranzycji
Explanation:
tranzycja, np:
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1punkt przejścia
bartek
3miejsce tranzycji
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punkt przejścia


Explanation:
?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  magdat: used a lot in DVD production - translated as punkt przejścia - not certain how it relates to biology
1 day10 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
miejsce tranzycji


Explanation:
tranzycja, np:


    Reference: http://www.biologia.pl/slownik/Tranzycja.phtml
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dziękuję