KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Central Pacific Franc

Polish translation: frank CFP


01:34 Oct 31, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Central Pacific Franc
the central pacific franc is legal tender in New Caledonia and Tahiti.
lucja
Polish translation:frank CFP
Explanation:
... Liczba mieszka?ców, 207 tys. Stolica, Papeete na Tahiti. J?zyki urz?dowe, francuski, tahiti. Waluta, frank CFP. WIDOKÓWKI Z POLINEZJI !
wizard.ae.krakow.pl/~stachu7m/

JK


Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frank CFPJacek Krankowski
4frank CFPpidzej


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frank CFP


Explanation:
... Liczba mieszka?ców, 207 tys. Stolica, Papeete na Tahiti. J?zyki urz?dowe, francuski, tahiti. Waluta, frank CFP. WIDOKÓWKI Z POLINEZJI !
wizard.ae.krakow.pl/~stachu7m/

JK




Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frank CFP


Explanation:
that's how it's listed in Tabela kursów walut niewymienialnych , www.nbp.pl

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077