KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

personl improvement objective

Polish translation: cel doskonalenia indywidualnego


09:37 Nov 21, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: personl improvement objective
Another term used is personal development objective (Management by Objectives)
Portable
Polish translation:cel doskonalenia indywidualnego
Explanation:
It sounds so familiar to me that no specific reference should be needed. I guess it's the phrase that you were not certain about.
Hope this suggestion will be helpful.
Regards,
Kris
Selected response from:

big_fish
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cel doskonalenia indywidualnegobig_fish
4potrzeba samorealizacji
Teresa Jaczewska
4obrany cel rozwoju osobistego
Ivona


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cel doskonalenia indywidualnego


Explanation:
It sounds so familiar to me that no specific reference should be needed. I guess it's the phrase that you were not certain about.
Hope this suggestion will be helpful.
Regards,
Kris

big_fish
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrany cel rozwoju osobistego


Explanation:
obrany cel osobistego rozwoju.

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 139

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrzeba samorealizacji


Explanation:
'potrzeba samorealizacji' is employed in the motivation (incentive) technique in MBO following the A.H. Maslow's pyramid of needs. It refers to personal development, accomplishment of one's own objectives, 100% use of personal skills and capabilities etc.


    Tadeusz Oleksyn 'Sztuka kierowania' , Warszawa 1999
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703