KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

puts and calls

Polish translation: opcje sprzedazy i opcje kupna


05:10 Nov 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: puts and calls
The use of puts and calls as part of a strategy to hedge a long position (securities must be deliverable)
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Polish translation:opcje sprzedazy i opcje kupna
Explanation:
standard

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dzieki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5opcje sprzedazy i opcje kupnaJacek Krankowski
4TAKZE: opcje put i opcje callJacek Krankowski
4opcje sprzedaży i opcje kupna
Maciej Zimecki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opcje sprzedazy i opcje kupna


Explanation:
standard

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Dzieki.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opcje sprzedaży i opcje kupna


Explanation:
zakłądając, ze w tym wypadku "puts and calls" to "put options and call options" co jest bardziej niż prawdopodobne.

"wykorzystanie opcji sprzedaży i opcji kupna jako elementu strategii zabezpieczenia długiej pozycji"

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TAKZE: opcje put i opcje call


Explanation:
Czesto uzywane w branzy.

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960