KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

prepaid phone account

Polish translation: konto typu "prepaid phone"


16:54 Dec 10, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / m-commerce payments
English term or phrase: prepaid phone account
a type of account which can be used in m-commerce for payments
Piotr
Polish translation:konto typu "prepaid phone"
Explanation:
zamówienie na kartę typu "Prepaid Phone Card" podajšc swoje dane adresowe
oraz wysokoœć kredytu, który Państwa interesuje (wartoœć karty): ...
www.polcomtel.net/2.html
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Konto telefoniczne z przedpłatą.Dariusz Mikolajczyk
4konto typu "prepaid phone"Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konto typu "prepaid phone"


Explanation:
zamówienie na kartę typu "Prepaid Phone Card" podajšc swoje dane adresowe
oraz wysokoœć kredytu, który Państwa interesuje (wartoœć karty): ...
www.polcomtel.net/2.html

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Konto telefoniczne z przedpłatą.


Explanation:
or

Rachunek telefoniczny z przedpłatą.

or

Rachunek telefoniczny opłacony przed pobraniem usługi.

Dariusz Mikolajczyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 144