KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

MERRY CHRISTMAS AND HAPPY NEW YEAR

Polish translation: Wesolych Swiat i Szczesliwego Nowego Roku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MERRY CHRISTMAS AND HAPPY NEW YEAR
Polish translation:Wesolych Swiat i Szczesliwego Nowego Roku
Entered by: Mary Smith

13:06 Dec 19, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: MERRY CHRISTMAS AND HAPPY NEW YEAR
Greetings in a letter.
TONY INCOLLINGO
Wesolych Swiat i Szczesliwego Nowego Roku
Explanation:
Merry christmas in over 350 languages

Selected response from:

Mary Smith
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Wesolych Swiat i Szczesliwego Nowego RokuMary Smith
5Wesolych Swiat i Szczesliwego Nowego Roku!
Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wesolych Swiat i Szczesliwego Nowego Roku


Explanation:
Merry christmas in over 350 languages




    Reference: http://www.flw.com/merry.htm
Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: Wesołych Swiąt oraz Szczęśliwego Nowego Roku!
6 hrs

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
7 hrs

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wesolych Swiat i Szczesliwego Nowego Roku!


Explanation:
Wesolych Swiat i Szczesliwego Nowego Roku!-Standartowe zyczenia swiateczne. W USA ( Gdzie mieszkam od kilku lat) jest zasada ze zyczenia swiateczne zamieszczane sa w dokumentach biznesowych i przekazywane sa zarowno klientom danej firmy jak i jej pracownikom.

Katarzyna (Kasha) Litynska