KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

inkubator przedsiebiorczosci

Polish translation: inkubator przedsiębiorczości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business incubator
Polish translation:inkubator przedsiębiorczości

19:20 Jan 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / promoting business development
English term or phrase: inkubator przedsiebiorczosci
an organization or arrangements which helps new businesses in their first steps of starting and running a business
Piotr
business incubator
Explanation:
very often used - see links
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2business incubator
leff
4enterpreneurial incubator
Lota


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enterpreneurial incubator


Explanation:
The term "incubator" is very much used when it comes to early stage technologies and any other business enterprises.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-07 19:36:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ybi.org/


    Reference: http://www.incubatorbc.com/
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business incubator


Explanation:
very often used - see links


    Reference: http://www.ybi.org/
    Reference: http://www.ibi-sv.org/
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: (enterprise incubator comes a distant second)
2 hrs

agree  Eva Hussain
3 hrs