KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

high-impact project

Polish translation: ¦miały projekt


07:11 Jan 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / projects
English term or phrase: high-impact project
meaning a project that is very risky but has very high payback
pablo
Polish translation:¦miały projekt
Explanation:
w słowie 'smialy' zawiera sie i element ryzyka i duza skala
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4¦miały projekt
Jakub Szacki
4projekt z duzym potecjalem i z duzym ryzykiem
Teresa Goscinska
2projekt eldorado
Romuald Pawlikowski
2projekt va bank
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
projekt va bank


Explanation:
albo "ćwiczenie va-bank"

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
projekt eldorado


Explanation:
a bardziej poważnie
'projekt wysokiego ryzyka'

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
projekt z duzym potecjalem i z duzym ryzykiem


Explanation:
zgaduje

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¦miały projekt


Explanation:
w słowie 'smialy' zawiera sie i element ryzyka i duza skala

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thanks