KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

non operative performance bond

Polish translation: nieobowiazujaca gwarancja należytego wykonania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non operative performance bond
Polish translation:nieobowiazujaca gwarancja należytego wykonania
Entered by: big_fish

14:40 Jan 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: non operative performance bond
The bank of the Seller will open within five (5) bank days after coming into force of this contract a non operative performance bond, which is specified in Supplement No. 4.
big_fish
nieobowiązującą gwarancję należytego wykonania
Explanation:
albo niezobowiązującą
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nieobowiazujacy zastaw gwarancyjny
Araksia Sarkisian
4nieobowiązującą gwarancję należytego wykonania
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieobowiązującą gwarancję należytego wykonania


Explanation:
albo niezobowiązującą

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki!
Krzysztof

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieobowiazujacy zastaw gwarancyjny


Explanation:
PB Performance Bond - zastaw gwarancyjny / Słownik Reutera, 1992

jest powszechnie przyjętym terminem finansowym i określenie: należyte wykonanie tu nie bardzo mi pasuje...

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376