KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Uniform Customs and Practice for Documentary Credits

Polish translation: Ujednolicone zasady postępowania z akredytywami dokumentowymi


22:21 Jan 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Uniform Customs and Practice for Documentary Credits
the “Uniforms Customs and Practice for Documentary Credits” as adopted by the International chamber of Commerce, Paris Publication No. 500, 1993 last revision.
big_fish
Polish translation:Ujednolicone zasady postępowania z akredytywami dokumentowymi
Explanation:
Documentary credit = akredytywa dokumentowa (Słownik Finansowo-Bankowy, 1995)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ujednolicone zasady postępowania z akredytywami dokumentowymiWitold
5 +1Jednolite Zwyczaje i Praktyka dotyczące Akredytyw Dokumentowych
Maciej Zimecki


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ujednolicone zasady postępowania z akredytywami dokumentowymi


Explanation:
Documentary credit = akredytywa dokumentowa (Słownik Finansowo-Bankowy, 1995)

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
5 hrs

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski: uhm
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jednolite Zwyczaje i Praktyka dotyczące Akredytyw Dokumentowych


Explanation:
Takie ntłumaczenie nie pomija żadnego z elementów oryginalnego tytułu i jest przyjęte:

http://www.bankowa.pl/TWIGGER/DANE/BA-105.HTM
"cz. II. Treść w języku poiskim Jednolitych Zwyczajów i Praktyki dotyczących akredytyw dokumentowych, Publikacja Nr 500, wersja 1993r. “Uniform Customs and Practice for Documentary Credits” (UCP) wersja oryginalna..."

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
18 hrs