KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

tax on civil transactions

Polish translation: podatek od czynno¶ci cywilnoprawnych


17:52 Jan 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / transfer of shares
English term or phrase: tax on civil transactions
tax on civil transactions to be paid in Poland in connection with transfer of shares
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:podatek od czynno¶ci cywilnoprawnych
Explanation:

USTAWA
z dnia 9 wrze¶nia 2000 r.
o podatku od czynno¶ci cywilnoprawnych.

(Dz. U. z dnia 17 paĽdziernika 2000 r.)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
this is it. thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2podatek od czynno¶ci cywilnoprawnychJacek Krankowski
5 -1podatek od transakcji cywilnych
Lota


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
podatek od transakcji cywilnych


Explanation:
zamiast cywilnych mozna uzyc: podmiotow cywilnych

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: Chodzi raczej o to, że to te transakcje są przedmiotem prawa cywilnego
35 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
podatek od czynno¶ci cywilnoprawnych


Explanation:

USTAWA
z dnia 9 wrze¶nia 2000 r.
o podatku od czynno¶ci cywilnoprawnych.

(Dz. U. z dnia 17 paĽdziernika 2000 r.)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
this is it. thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
3 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
1 hr