KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

straight price

Polish translation: zwykla cena


21:12 Jan 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: straight price
"It is more attractive to give the lowest rental price or outright purchase price some relevance as opposed to just the straight price."
Piotr
Polish translation:zwykla cena
Explanation:
w przeciwienstwie do tylko zwyklej ceny; w przeciwienstwie do podania ceny wprost;
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cena standartowa
Teresa Goscinska
4zwykla cenaponar


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwykla cena


Explanation:
w przeciwienstwie do tylko zwyklej ceny; w przeciwienstwie do podania ceny wprost;

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Dziekuje

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cena standartowa


Explanation:
doslowne tlumaczenie

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723