KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

American Style Option

Polish translation: opcja amerykanska


16:27 Jan 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / option agreement
English term or phrase: American Style Option
in an Option agreement: termination and discharge may occur in respect of Currency Options only if they are of the same style either both being American Style Options or European Style O.
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:opcja amerykanska
Explanation:
dodawanie Style nie ma miejsca w Polsce. W stylu rokoko moze byc palac ale nie option.
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1opcja amerykanskadarotob
4Opcja w Stylu AmerykańskimJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Opcja w Stylu Amerykańskim


Explanation:
(z dokumentu Bank of America w moim posiadaniu)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opcja amerykanska


Explanation:
dodawanie Style nie ma miejsca w Polsce. W stylu rokoko moze byc palac ale nie option.


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Grabias: You've got the point !
1 day 14 hrs