KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

fiduciary relationship

Polish translation: stosunek oparty na zaufaniu/stosunek powierniczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiduciary relationship
Polish translation:stosunek oparty na zaufaniu/stosunek powierniczy
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

09:15 Jan 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / option agreement
English term or phrase: fiduciary relationship
the party is not in any fiduciary relationship with the other party
Grommit
United Kingdom
w stosunkach powierniczych
Explanation:
fiduciary obecnie tlumaczy sie w Polsce jako powierniczy na przyklad sa firmy powiernicze czy fundusze powiernicze (np. Pionier)
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5w stosunkach powierniczychdarotob
4stosunek oparty na zaufaniuGeorge Fabian


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stosunek oparty na zaufaniu


Explanation:
LUB

powierniczy

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 292

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w stosunkach powierniczych


Explanation:
fiduciary obecnie tlumaczy sie w Polsce jako powierniczy na przyklad sa firmy powiernicze czy fundusze powiernicze (np. Pionier)


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
thank you.