KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

indicative quotation

Polish translation: ceny orientacyjne


09:17 Jan 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / option agreement
English term or phrase: indicative quotation
the party determined whether or not the rates, prices and indicative quotations provided by the other party reflect those in the relevant market for similar transactions.
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:ceny orientacyjne
Explanation:
Miałem podobne tłumaczenie z angielskiego na polski w zeszłym roku.
Selected response from:

George Fabian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ceny orientacyjneGeorge Fabian
4wycena (cena) orientacyjna
Teresa Goscinska
4ceny wskazanedarotob


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ceny orientacyjne


Explanation:
Miałem podobne tłumaczenie z angielskiego na polski w zeszłym roku.

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 292
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 days 10 hrs

agree  Maciej Zimecki
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceny wskazane


Explanation:
indicative to rowniez synonim analytic, pinpointing. W tym kontekscie wydaje mi sie ze chodzi o ceny wskazane przez "the party" (determined whether or not the rates, prices and indicative quotations)


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wycena (cena) orientacyjna


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723