KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

booking office of the obligation

Polish translation: biuro księgujące zobowiązanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booking office of the obligation
Polish translation:biuro księgujące zobowiązanie
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

09:21 Jan 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / option agreement
English term or phrase: booking office of the obligation
any amount payable to one party by the other party will be reduced by its set offs against any amount payable,irrespective of the place of payment or booking office of the obligation.
Grommit
United Kingdom
biuro księgujące zobowiązanie
Explanation:
Alternatively you could say "biuro rejestrujące zobowiązanie"
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
JK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1biuro księgujące zobowiązanie
Piotr Grabias
4biuro zaangazowane (zwiazane) z zobowiazaniemdarotob


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biuro zaangazowane (zwiazane) z zobowiazaniem


Explanation:
booking office to doslowanie biuro zaangazowane. w moim odczuciu po polsku lepiej powiedziec zwiazane z zobowiazaniem, ale doslownie to zaangazowane.
Wlasna praktyka


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biuro księgujące zobowiązanie


Explanation:
Alternatively you could say "biuro rejestrujące zobowiązanie"

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 80
Grading comment
JK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 day 8 hrs