KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

to determine accomodation or credit

Polish translation: ustalic jakakolowiek pozyczke lub kredyt


14:21 Jan 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / a bank guarantee
English term or phrase: to determine accomodation or credit
the bank may renew or determine any accomodation or credit given to the Debtor.
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:ustalic jakakolowiek pozyczke lub kredyt
Explanation:
W tym kontekscie mozna rowniez ustalic jakakolwiek inna ppozyczke lub kredyt.
Pozyczka = accomodation w tym konteksci.

Accomodation-bill to weksel grzecznosciowy
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uwarunkowanie pożyczki lub kredytu
Araksia Sarkisian
4ustalic jakakolowiek pozyczke lub kredytdarotob


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustalic jakakolowiek pozyczke lub kredyt


Explanation:
W tym kontekscie mozna rowniez ustalic jakakolwiek inna ppozyczke lub kredyt.
Pozyczka = accomodation w tym konteksci.

Accomodation-bill to weksel grzecznosciowy


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uwarunkowanie pożyczki lub kredytu


Explanation:
Bank może uwarunkować (lub ograniczyć) pożyczkę lub kredyt

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376