KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

settlement discharge or release

Polish translation: ugoda dotyczaca zwolnienia z obowiazku lub jego umorzenie


14:35 Jan 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / a bank guarantee
English term or phrase: settlement discharge or release
any settlement discharge or release between the guarantor and the bank shall be conditional upon no security or payment to the bank by the debtor .
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:ugoda dotyczaca zwolnienia z obowiazku lub jego umorzenie
Explanation:
wlasna praktyka
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ugoda dotyczaca zwolnienia z obowiazku lub jego umorzeniedarotob
4porozumienie (ugoda) o płatnościach lub przekazaniu tytułu własności
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
porozumienie (ugoda) o płatnościach lub przekazaniu tytułu własności


Explanation:
or

....lub emisji

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ugoda dotyczaca zwolnienia z obowiazku lub jego umorzenie


Explanation:
wlasna praktyka


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
thank you.