KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

salary range

Polish translation: stawka wynagrodzenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:salary range
Polish translation:stawka wynagrodzenia

13:10 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: salary range
czy to moze byc 'skala plac'?
Agnieszka Kopinska
skala plac
Explanation:
Absolutnie masz racje :-)
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
dzieki. znalazlam jeszcze 'stawka wynagrodzenia'
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zakres wynagrodzen, colloq. widelki pl/acowe
piotrsut
5skala placdarotob


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zakres wynagrodzen, colloq. widelki pl/acowe


Explanation:
brak kontekstu, ale rozumiem, ze ktos ze swoimi kwalifikacjami itp. moze sie miescic w pewnym 'salary range', tak wiec te okreslenia odpowiadaja mi najlepiej.

piotrsut
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Zimecki
5 mins

agree  Piotr Grabias: widełki płacowe to jest to !
1 hr

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skala plac


Explanation:
Absolutnie masz racje :-)

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
dzieki. znalazlam jeszcze 'stawka wynagrodzenia'