KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

insured capacity

Polish translation: ubezpieczone stanowisko (?)


08:08 Feb 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / insured
English term or phrase: insured capacity
the means and resources for prevention, intervention and negotiation that he has at his disposal to defend his rights when they are threatened
RayWinstone
Polish translation:ubezpieczone stanowisko (?)
Explanation:
I am not sure the context provided is sufficient. Here is one meaning of the term:

Insured Capacity means

the position held by any Insured Person in any Organization, but shall not include any position in any entity other than such Organization, even if such Organization directed or requested that such Insured Person serve in such other position.
http://hahnline.com/D&Obuy.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ubezpieczona zdolność (do czegoś)
Araksia Sarkisian
1ubezpieczone stanowisko (?)Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ubezpieczona zdolność (do czegoś)


Explanation:
ubezpieczone stanowisko do ...

capacity -
zdolność (for sth do czegoś); pojemność; nośność; charakter; kompetencja,stanowisko,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-22 08:33:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rozumiem, że chodzi o ubezpeczenie które obejmuję osobę, będące na konkretnym stanowisku. Jeżeli on zmieni swoje stanowisko, to ubezpieczenie nie będzie go obejmowało.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ubezpieczone stanowisko (?)


Explanation:
I am not sure the context provided is sufficient. Here is one meaning of the term:

Insured Capacity means

the position held by any Insured Person in any Organization, but shall not include any position in any entity other than such Organization, even if such Organization directed or requested that such Insured Person serve in such other position.
http://hahnline.com/D&Obuy.htm


Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960