KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

outside directors

Polish translation: dyrektorzy zewnetrzni


19:27 Feb 24, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / management boards
English term or phrase: outside directors
ones not emoployed in the company but in non-profit outside entities
I just cannot believe I can't find "dyrektorzy zewnętrzni" by google. Maybe we call them differently?context: blanket outside directors liability insurance
maitland
Polish translation:dyrektorzy zewnetrzni
Explanation:
Slownik prawa, Peter Collin

(czasem papier jest lepszy...)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dyrektorzy zewnetrzniJacek Krankowski
4dyrektorzy zapraszani z zewnątrz
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dyrektorzy zewnetrzni


Explanation:
Slownik prawa, Peter Collin

(czasem papier jest lepszy...)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: Oj, lepszy
42 mins

agree  Maciej Zimecki
10 days

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dyrektorzy zapraszani z zewnątrz


Explanation:
członkowie zarządów korporacji, którzy jednocześnie nie są zarządzającymi administratorami

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376