KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Credit Note

Polish translation: nota kredytowa


09:21 Mar 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Credit Note
Contex: medical equipment that is defective and should be replaced.
You will receive our Credit Note for cost involved.
Magda
Polish translation:nota kredytowa
Explanation:
RP
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4nota kredytowa
Romuald Pawlikowski
4 +3nota uznaniowa
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nota uznaniowa


Explanation:
oznacza to wystawienie potwierdzenia o zaksiegowaniu danej kwoty na dobro beneficjanta, czyli mowiac po ludzku: zwrot pieniedzy (w tym przypadku: otrzymacie Panstwo od nas potwierdzenie o zwrocie kosztow)


    Reference: http://interbuda.ids.pl/jablonzs/2psz_5.htm
    Reference: http://www.bhm.com.pl/hornet_uslugi.htm
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: kredytowa jest tez ok.
24 mins

agree  maitland
5 hrs

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
3145 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nota kredytowa


Explanation:
RP

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA: ew. awiz kredytowy
7 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: uznaniowa jest tez ok.
31 mins

agree  Lota
6 hrs

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
3145 days