International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

DCF real terms

Polish translation: urealnione na podstawie zdyskontowanego przepływu środków pieniężnych


15:23 Mar 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: DCF real terms
cash flow item
Paulina Koperska
Polish translation:urealnione na podstawie zdyskontowanego przepływu środków pieniężnych
Explanation:
lub urealnione przy użyciu metody zdyskontowanego...
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
dziekuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1warunki zdyskontowanego rachunku przeplywow srodkow pienieznych
Jakub Szacki
4urealnione na podstawie zdyskontowanego przepływu środków pieniężnychmakary


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warunki zdyskontowanego rachunku przeplywow srodkow pienieznych


Explanation:
DCF=discounted cash flow
= jak wyzej (Collins, Slownik rachunkowosci

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: rozwinięcie DCF ok, ale skąd rachunek? Może: warunki dyskontowego przepływu środków pieniężnych?
15 mins

neutral  Agnieszka Szotek: ale jako pozycja w Cash Flow !!!?!!?!!??
3 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urealnione na podstawie zdyskontowanego przepływu środków pieniężnych


Explanation:
lub urealnione przy użyciu metody zdyskontowanego...

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225
Grading comment
dziekuję