KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

capital gains computation

Polish translation: obliczenie zysków kapitalowych


21:47 Mar 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: capital gains computation
Further to your correspondence regarding the strike-off of the abovenamed company we wrote to the Revenue Commissioners in Dublin, requesting their consent to the strike-off. The Revenue has replied requesting the following information:
a/ audited accounts for the year ended 30.10.2001
b/ capital gains computation showing the losses incurred from the disposal of shares
c/ the date on which the disposal of the shares took place
b/
Magda
Polish translation:obliczenie zysków kapitalowych
Explanation:
ew. kalkulacja, wyliczenie

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3obliczenie zysków kapitalowychJacek Krankowski
4kalkulacja zysku ze sprzedaży środków trwałychAgnieszka Szotek


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kalkulacja zysku ze sprzedaży środków trwałych


Explanation:
capital gains - zysk ze sprzedaży środków trwałych

Sł. rachunk. P. Collin

Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacek Krankowski: Ale tu jest mowa o zbyciu (niekoniecznie: sprzedazy) udzialow/akcji. Przyklad na jednostkach funduszu: http://www.investopedia.com/university/capitalgains/capitalg...
9 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obliczenie zysków kapitalowych


Explanation:
ew. kalkulacja, wyliczenie

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz: jasne.
1 min

agree  maciejm: bylo juz podobne pytanie http://www.proz.com/kudoz/72528?keyword=capital%2Bgains
3 mins
  -> Hmmm

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
2 hrs