International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

roadshow

Polish translation: prezentacja dla inwestorow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roadshow
Polish translation:prezentacja dla inwestorow
Entered by: Ana Hermida

10:15 Mar 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: roadshow
w zdaniu "roadshow presentation" lub "roadshow to European financial centers"
ZUZA
United Kingdom
prezentacja dla inwestorow
Explanation:
objazdowa - stad nazwa (chodzi oczywiscie o prezentacje planowanej emisji)

J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prezentacja dla inwestorowJacek Krankowski
4prezentacja objazdowa
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prezentacja dla inwestorow


Explanation:
objazdowa - stad nazwa (chodzi oczywiscie o prezentacje planowanej emisji)

J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
0 min

agree  Jerzy Czopik
1 min

agree  maciejm
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prezentacja objazdowa


Explanation:
w złożeniach z nazwą organizatora często nie tłumaczone, np. Sony 2001 Poland Roadshow.


Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466