KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

market facilitation

Polish translation: urynkowienie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market facilitation
Polish translation:urynkowienie
Entered by: Barbara Szelest-VanDussen

18:16 May 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: market facilitation
dzialania organu regulacyjnego
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
urynkowienie
Explanation:
np.
"economic benefits requires proactive management, with clear objectives of market facilitation ("making a market")."
[http://www-wds.worldbank.org/pdf_content/0000949460104261008...]

"The Market Facilitation Index (MFI) is an objective means of measuring facilitation of trade which, in its simplest terms, means how well the market is working efficiently. An efficient market is very liquid and both short- and long-term investors are actively trading, from the locals in the pit to commercials and speculative traders."
[http://store.traders.com/-v07-c10-mfi-pdf.html]

Można to co prawda potraktować bardziej opisowo, jednak słowo 'urynkowienie' ostatni nieźle się zadomowiło w j. polskim, szczególnie w kontekście 'urynkowienia gospodarki'.

I jeszcze jeden cytat:
"market facilitation refers to policies and arrangements which are not directly part of providing education services but which permit, foster or promote it."
[http://www.nzeil.co.nz/industry/2002/document/Strategic Appr...]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim.
Leff, dokladnie o to chodzilo!
Magda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ułatwiać funkcjonowanie/działanie rynkuPiotr Kurek
4urynkowienie
leff
1ułatwianie wejścia na rynek
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ułatwiać funkcjonowanie/działanie rynku


Explanation:
Perhaps fits the context

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Szewczyk
2 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ułatwianie wejścia na rynek


Explanation:
Tylko zgaduję, ale to może o to chodzić.

Pozdrawiam




    TJ
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urynkowienie


Explanation:
np.
"economic benefits requires proactive management, with clear objectives of market facilitation ("making a market")."
[http://www-wds.worldbank.org/pdf_content/0000949460104261008...]

"The Market Facilitation Index (MFI) is an objective means of measuring facilitation of trade which, in its simplest terms, means how well the market is working efficiently. An efficient market is very liquid and both short- and long-term investors are actively trading, from the locals in the pit to commercials and speculative traders."
[http://store.traders.com/-v07-c10-mfi-pdf.html]

Można to co prawda potraktować bardziej opisowo, jednak słowo 'urynkowienie' ostatni nieźle się zadomowiło w j. polskim, szczególnie w kontekście 'urynkowienia gospodarki'.

I jeszcze jeden cytat:
"market facilitation refers to policies and arrangements which are not directly part of providing education services but which permit, foster or promote it."
[http://www.nzeil.co.nz/industry/2002/document/Strategic Appr...]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dziekuje wszystkim.
Leff, dokladnie o to chodzilo!
Magda