KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

member discounts

Polish translation: zniżki członkowskie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:member discounts
Polish translation:zniżki członkowskie
Entered by: Magda1

12:20 Jul 5, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: member discounts
Any special dicounts for the benefits of members (stated in the appendix) such as member discounts, fair discounts etc. must be deducted from the invoice.
The cas discount and/ or functional allowance (stated in the appendix) on the other hand must never be deducted from the invoice.
Magda1
zniżki członkowskie
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zniżki członkowskie
Tomasz Niedbala
4rabat dla stałych klientówPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rabat dla stałych klientów


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 12:35:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. dla członków

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zniżki członkowskie


Explanation:
propozycja

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
1 hr
  -> A lot of thanks...

agree  maciejm
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję