KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

stop order

Polish translation: zlecenie typu "stop"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stop order
Polish translation:zlecenie typu "stop"
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

17:49 Jul 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stop order
stop order - chodzi o transakcje bankowe, finansowe
kgas
zlecenie typu "stop"
Explanation:
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zlecenie typu "stop"Piotr Kurek
4 +1zlecenie stop / zlecenie zatrzymania
Andrzej Lejman
4zlecenie stopsharwood


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zlecenie typu "stop"


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjakubborys: to akurat moja dziedzina - troche sie handlowalo...
55 mins
  -> dziękuję

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zlecenie stop / zlecenie zatrzymania


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://www.wne.uw.edu.pl/finanse/Slownik/index.php?litera=S
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sharwood
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zlecenie stop


Explanation:
gdyz tak jest to tlumaczone w PWN Oxford

sharwood
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 14