KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

equity

Polish translation: udziały


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity
Polish translation:udziały
Entered by: bartek

15:59 Jul 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: equity
At the same time we offered them equity in the company as well so they owned a piece of northern songs
Lacrimosa
udziały
Explanation:
udziały w firmie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 16:12:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Staram się dac trochę \'swobody\' dla terminologii przyjętej już przez Askera. Widać , że to jest wywiad i jeśli Lacrimosa przyjął, jak w mojej odpowiedzi do \'sign to the company\' formę \' spółka\', to tym lepiej. I wtedy mamy

\"udziały w spółce\"
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2udziały
bartek
4kapital wlasny, prawo do diwidendy
Hania Pietrzyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
udziały


Explanation:
udziały w firmie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 16:12:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Staram się dac trochę \'swobody\' dla terminologii przyjętej już przez Askera. Widać , że to jest wywiad i jeśli Lacrimosa przyjął, jak w mojej odpowiedzi do \'sign to the company\' formę \' spółka\', to tym lepiej. I wtedy mamy

\"udziały w spółce\"

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Bienkowski: w kapitale spółki, wg PWN/Oxford
4 mins
  -> Zgadza się :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapital wlasny, prawo do diwidendy


Explanation:
kapital wlasny, prawo do diwidendy

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 159