KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

affiliate

Polish translation: oddział


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affiliate
Polish translation:oddział
Entered by: bartek

08:21 Jul 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: affiliate
Capitol - american affiliate of EMI
Lacrimosa
Capitol - amerykański oddział Emi
Explanation:
firma Capitol jest amerykańskim oddziałem firmy EMI
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Capitol - amerykański oddział Emi
bartek
3przedsiębiorstwo stowarzyszone/afiliowane,Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przedsiębiorstwo stowarzyszone/afiliowane,


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 08:28:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. trochę upraszczaj±c: amerykańska filia EMI

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Capitol - amerykański oddział Emi


Explanation:
firma Capitol jest amerykańskim oddziałem firmy EMI

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 min
  -> Takie są fakty

agree  Agnieszka Szotek
56 mins
  -> Thank you, Aggie