KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Management 101

Polish translation: wprowadzenie/wstep do zarzadzania


12:15 Aug 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Management 101
"Delegating, thinking strategically, communicating – you may think this all sounds like Management 101. And you're right. The most basic elements of management are often what trip up managers early in their careers."
Robert Trzaska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:wprowadzenie/wstep do zarzadzania
Explanation:
Na uniwersytetach amerykanskich 101 to numer zajec na najnizszym poziomie; ucza tego studentow "juz na pierwszym roku", jak to sie u nas inaczej mowi.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wprowadzenie/wstep do zarzadzaniaJacek Krankowski
5Zarzad PodstawowyAdela Bak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wprowadzenie/wstep do zarzadzania


Explanation:
Na uniwersytetach amerykanskich 101 to numer zajec na najnizszym poziomie; ucza tego studentow "juz na pierwszym roku", jak to sie u nas inaczej mowi.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: http://management.about.com/library/weekly/aa042800.htm
1 hr

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
5 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zarzad Podstawowy


Explanation:
Just "a basic" management class.

Adela Bak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Piotr Kurek: raczej podstawy zarzadzania
13 hrs
  -> Thanks! I appreciate your help with my Polish which isn't as good as my English.