KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

institutional

Polish translation: zbiorowy, grupowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:institutional
Polish translation:zbiorowy, grupowy
Entered by: bartek

11:06 Oct 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: institutional
np institutional segment, institutional insurance
ZUZA
United Kingdom
zbiorowy, grupowy
Explanation:
jest też i taka możliwość. Tak, jak żywienie zbiorowe - institutional food
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2instytucjonalnyPiotr Kurek
4 +1zbiorowy, grupowy
bartek
4biznesowypidzej


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instytucjonalny


Explanation:
moze po prostu?
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
9 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  hadraadae
33 mins
  -> dziękuję

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zbiorowy, grupowy


Explanation:
jest też i taka możliwość. Tak, jak żywienie zbiorowe - institutional food

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Palewicz: Nie całkiem to samo co powyżej, ale w pewnych sytuacjach może być trafniejsze.
18 mins
  -> Jasne

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biznesowy


Explanation:
pardon my French ale to jest najczęstsze dziś przeciwieństwo klienta indywidualnego IMO

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077