KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

locked-in RRSP

Polish translation: gwarantowany Indywidualny Fundusz Emerytalny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:locked-in RRSP
Polish translation:gwarantowany Indywidualny Fundusz Emerytalny
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

18:00 Oct 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: locked-in RRSP
All plan members will become “vested” and own their Company contributions following 2 years of plan membership. Vested plan members may, upon termination, transfer the assets in the plan to their own personal locked-in RRSP until retirement. Any voluntary contributions will not be considered locked-in.
Natalie
Poland
gwarantowany Indywidualny Fundusz Emerytalny
Explanation:
to lock in - to guarantee as a return or cost

Wall Street Words by David Scott

pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gwarantowany Indywidualny Fundusz EmerytalnyPiotr Kurek
2indywidualnie (wczesniej) ustalonych RRSP
Icing


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
indywidualnie (wczesniej) ustalonych RRSP


Explanation:
RRSP - Registered Retirement Savings Plan

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 651

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gwarantowany Indywidualny Fundusz Emerytalny


Explanation:
to lock in - to guarantee as a return or cost

Wall Street Words by David Scott

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dzieki!