long or short

Polish translation: długa lub krótka pozycja

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / currency risk policy
English term or phrase: long or short
A) Transaction exposures (foreign currency against the functional currency)

- Committed transaction exposures (fixed prices and volumes).
These exposures, either long or short, are 100% hedged
makary
Polish translation:długa lub krótka pozycja
Explanation:
liczne linki, np.:

http://wizard.ae.krakow.pl/~knif/slownik/

Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2długa lub krótka pozycja
Jacek Krankowski
4długotrwałe, przelotne
Teresa Goscinska
4długo- lub krótkoterminowe
Roman Palewicz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
długa lub krótka pozycja


Explanation:
liczne linki, np.:

http://wizard.ae.krakow.pl/~knif/slownik/



Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
1 min

agree  Piotr Kurek
38 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
długo- lub krótkoterminowe


Explanation:
Tak sądzę. Mogę się podeprzeć jedynie Słownikiem Biznesu.

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
długotrwałe, przelotne


Explanation:
ryzyko przeliczenia

PRPOZYCJA

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723