Corporate Treasury

Polish translation: AmE Dział Finansowy/Finansow

English term or phrase:Corporate Treasury
Polish translation:AmE Dział Finansowy/Finansow
Entered by: GingerR

17:36 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Corporate Treasury
Funding is the responsibility of Corporate Treasury
makary
Dział Finansowy/Finansow
Explanation:
moze tak, skoro Corporate Treasurer to am. dyrektor finansowy lub kierownik dzialu finansowego
za E-P Business Dictionary, Neyman...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 17:44:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze chodzi mi po glowie Dzial Skarbcowy, ale to chyba tylko w instytucjach finansowych i tez pewnie nie wszystkich... :)
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Dział Finansowy/Finansow
GingerR
3Departament Skarbu/Operacji Skarbowych
Piotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dział Finansowy/Finansow


Explanation:
moze tak, skoro Corporate Treasurer to am. dyrektor finansowy lub kierownik dzialu finansowego
za E-P Business Dictionary, Neyman...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 17:44:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze chodzi mi po glowie Dzial Skarbcowy, ale to chyba tylko w instytucjach finansowych i tez pewnie nie wszystkich... :)

GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maitland: zgadzam się
3 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
60 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Departament Skarbu/Operacji Skarbowych


Explanation:
wystepuje np. w bankach - propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716