KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

interest revenue

Polish translation: przychód z (tytułu) odsetek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest revenue
Polish translation:przychód z (tytułu) odsetek
Entered by: hadraadae

16:40 Jan 14, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: interest revenue
jak to się fachowo nazywa w finansach?
hadraadae
przychód z odsetek
Explanation:
SAP glosarry, application: Financial Accounting
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1przychod z tytulu odsetekJacek Krankowski
5przychód z odsetekRadek Podolski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przychód z odsetek


Explanation:
SAP glosarry, application: Financial Accounting

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przychod z tytulu odsetek


Explanation:
... 5. w tak przedstawionym stanie prawnym nabywca osiąga, zdaniem Ministra Finansów,przychód z tytułu odsetek lub dyskonta [w dniu wykupu (zamiany) obligacji ...
www.wardynski.com.pl/news/pl/wiadomosc.php?id_wiad=214

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista
1 hr