KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

assets values

Polish translation: wartość aktywów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assets values
Polish translation:wartość aktywów
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

13:57 Jan 22, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: assets values
dane dotyczące środków trwałych
awlod2
wartość aktywów
Explanation:
gdyż środki trwałe to capital assets
assests to pojęcie szersze, w które wchodzą np wartości niematerialne i prawne (goodwill) itp. jak np, wartość znaków towarowych - see below:
============================
Trademark Valuation Intangible Assets Value, Trademarks are among the most
intangible of assets, yet they can have enormous value for an enterprise
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wartość aktywów
Maciej Andrzejczak
3wartość (dane o wartościach) środków trwałych
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wartość (dane o wartościach) środków trwałych


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 15:54:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zgadzam się z wyjaśnieniem Maćka, ale skoro Asker mówi wyraźnie o środkach trwałych ...

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wartość aktywów


Explanation:
gdyż środki trwałe to capital assets
assests to pojęcie szersze, w które wchodzą np wartości niematerialne i prawne (goodwill) itp. jak np, wartość znaków towarowych - see below:
============================
Trademark Valuation Intangible Assets Value, Trademarks are among the most
intangible of assets, yet they can have enormous value for an enterprise


    Reference: http://www.ipbookstore.com/books/trademark_valuation.asp
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4037

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: albo:...skladnikow majatkowych
29 mins