historical

Polish translation: archiwalne

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: historical
(which includes historical financial statements, financial projections and budgets, historical and projected sales, capital spending budgets and plans, the names and backgrounds of key personnel, personnel training and techniques and materials)
ZUZA
United Kingdom
Polish translation:archiwalne
Explanation:
czyli po prostu dane z lat poprzednich
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2archiwalne
leff
3historyczne
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
archiwalne


Explanation:
czyli po prostu dane z lat poprzednich

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: za lata poprzednie, z lat poprzednich
48 mins

agree  GingerR: niektorzy tlumacza doslownie, czyli "historyczne"... nie, zebym sie z tym zgadzala...
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
historyczne


Explanation:
ja tak proponuje, podobnie jak np. 'koszty historyczne'

pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716