KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

entity relationship diagram

Polish translation: diagram związków encji (ERD)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entity relationship diagram
Polish translation:diagram związków encji (ERD)
Entered by: sHiFtEr

09:41 Jan 24, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: entity relationship diagram
Kontekst:
"We assessed the business processes associated with effectively managing maintenance operations and identified the other RTA systems that required interfacing. Then, using _entity relationship diagrams_, we developed a functional requirement specification for the system design of an IMMS that included 35 separate modules.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
diagram związków encji (ERD)
Explanation:
w informatyce wygląda to w ten sposób, jednak diagramy ERD nie muszą dotyczyć wyłącznie projektowania systemów informatycznych - myślę, że z powodzeniem można tutaj zastosować ten termin

ewentualnie: diagram ERD
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diagram związków encji (ERD)
sHiFtEr
4diagram powiazan elementowJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagram powiazan elementow


Explanation:
propozycja

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagram związków encji (ERD)


Explanation:
w informatyce wygląda to w ten sposób, jednak diagramy ERD nie muszą dotyczyć wyłącznie projektowania systemów informatycznych - myślę, że z powodzeniem można tutaj zastosować ten termin

ewentualnie: diagram ERD

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Dziękuję