KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

Cash Flow

Polish translation: przeplyw srodkow pienieznych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash flow
Polish translation:przeplyw srodkow pienieznych
Entered by: Alina Brockelt

17:20 Jan 27, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Cash Flow
w bilansie firmy
Alina Brockelt
przepływy środków pieniężnych
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5przepływy środków pieniężnych
Andrzej Lejman
4przepływ gotówki
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
przepływy środków pieniężnych


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radek Podolski: tak, lub krocej przeplywy finansowe
4 mins

agree  hadraadae
18 mins

agree  Tomasz Niedbala: W praktyce zostawia się bez tłumaczenia "cash flow"
2 hrs
  -> bilans musi byc po polsku!

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs

agree  Parol: przepływy pieniężne
1 day 6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przepływ gotówki


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.softbank.pl/produkty/smart/predic_k.htm
Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: to nie tylko gotówka, ale i np. zbywalne papiery wartościowe
5 mins