KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

outstanding bonds

Polish translation: niewykupione obligacje


12:52 Jan 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: outstanding bonds
holder of the bonds for the time being outstanding ...
% of the aggregate principal amount of bonds outstanding
Django
Poland
Polish translation:niewykupione obligacje
Explanation:
... Obligacje niewykupione przez osoby uprawnione b'd" sprzedawane zgodnie z instrukcjami przekazywanymi przez Softbank SA Kwoty uzyskane z takiej sprzeda%y b'd ...
www.softbank.pl/inwest/emisja3/rozdzial6.pdf
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1niewykupione obligacjeJacek Krankowski
4 +1obligacje w obrocie
Grzegorz Harbaszewski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niewykupione obligacje


Explanation:
... Obligacje niewykupione przez osoby uprawnione b'd" sprzedawane zgodnie z instrukcjami przekazywanymi przez Softbank SA Kwoty uzyskane z takiej sprzeda%y b'd ...
www.softbank.pl/inwest/emisja3/rozdzial6.pdf

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Jurewicz
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obligacje w obrocie


Explanation:
to jedna z możliwości - czyli obligacje w rękach inwestorów

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:37:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: http://www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?4533&share ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 18:38:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myślę, że tu bardzo by pomógł szerszy kontekst


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?3535&outsta...
Grzegorz Harbaszewski
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
17 hrs