KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

gross pool arrangement

Polish translation: system obowiązkowej puli (nadwyżek energii)


14:32 Jan 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / rynek energetyczny
English term or phrase: gross pool arrangement
Some suggested that the current _gross pool arrangements_ allow too much price-setting influence for particular generators.

Kontekst: rynek energetyczny w Australii
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:system obowiązkowej puli (nadwyżek energii)
Explanation:
"GPA is an electricity market where all electricity and not sold locally is required to be offered into the pool (...) gross pool is also reffered to as a MANDATORY POOL" /kapitalizacja wlasna ;)/
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zmowa kartelowa
Andrzej Lejman
2system obowiązkowej puli (nadwyżek energii)
Radek Podolski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zmowa kartelowa


Explanation:
propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
system obowiązkowej puli (nadwyżek energii)


Explanation:
"GPA is an electricity market where all electricity and not sold locally is required to be offered into the pool (...) gross pool is also reffered to as a MANDATORY POOL" /kapitalizacja wlasna ;)/


    Reference: http://www.energymarketreview.org/ConsultancyReports/financi...
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
dziękuję