economy reliant

Polish translation: gospodarka oparta na rolnictwie i surowcach mineralnych

18:59 Jan 31, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: economy reliant
Apartheid took the economy reliant on farming and minerals and left it by far the most developed in Africa.
Iwona Kikolska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:gospodarka oparta na rolnictwie i surowcach mineralnych
Explanation:
Apartheid sprawił, że gospodarka oparta wyłącznie na rolnictwie i surowcach mineralnych stała się najbardziej rozwiniętą gospodarką w Afryce
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5gospodarka oparta na rolnictwie i surowcach mineralnych
Pawel Czernecki
4Urynkowić
Roman Palewicz


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Urynkowić


Explanation:
W tym przypadku "urynkowił rolnictwo i górnictwo"

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gospodarka oparta na rolnictwie i surowcach mineralnych


Explanation:
Apartheid sprawił, że gospodarka oparta wyłącznie na rolnictwie i surowcach mineralnych stała się najbardziej rozwiniętą gospodarką w Afryce

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
18 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: opierająca się na
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search