KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

game plan

Polish translation: Plan operacyjny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:game plan
Polish translation:Plan operacyjny
Entered by: Joanna Budzicka

11:01 Mar 29, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: game plan
As the company's game plan, strategic management process follows a planning process that includes...
Plan operacyjny?
Tomasz Jurewicz
Plan operacyjny
Explanation:
mysle, ze to bedzie dobrze.
Selected response from:

Joanna Budzicka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie odpowiedzi. Plan operacyjny bardziej mi w tym kontekscie pasuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Plan operacyjny
Joanna Budzicka
4 +1plan działaniaxxxtsn


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan działania


Explanation:
propozycja

xxxtsn
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
34 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plan operacyjny


Explanation:
mysle, ze to bedzie dobrze.

Joanna Budzicka
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje za obydwie odpowiedzi. Plan operacyjny bardziej mi w tym kontekscie pasuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr