KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

output VAT

Polish translation: należny VAT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output VAT
Polish translation:należny VAT
Entered by: bartek

13:21 Jun 30, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: output VAT
tax regulations
jola
należny VAT
Explanation:
w przeciwieństwie do
Input VAT - naliczony przez podmiot od wartości dodanej zakup-przetworzenie-sprzedaż
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1należny VAT
bartek
4Vat należny
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
należny VAT


Explanation:
w przeciwieństwie do
Input VAT - naliczony przez podmiot od wartości dodanej zakup-przetworzenie-sprzedaż

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vat należny


Explanation:
According to the VAT Law, taxpayers have the right to reduce their
amount of output VAT (i.e. the VAT charged by the taxpayer on the
sale of goods or services) by the amount of input VAT charged on
the acquisition of goods and services. The reduction can be made
exclusively by the amount of input VAT charged on the purchases
relating to VAT-able sales.


    According to the VAT Law, taxpayers have the right to reduce their
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466