KudoZ home » English to Polish » Bus/Financial

call off

Polish translation: wywołanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call off
Polish translation:wywołanie
Entered by: Aye

15:44 Dec 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: call off
It is BUYER’s responsibility to give a month forecast to SELLER by fax latest 28th of the preceding month of the delivery on the detailed call offs to include items of information herebelow:
- quantity to be delivered
- exact delivery date
jo_loop
United Kingdom
wywołania
Explanation:
100%, z doświadczenia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2003-12-02 17:10:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki. i powodzenia w dalszym tłumaczeniu :))
Selected response from:

Aye
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wywołania
Aye
4 -1(zamówienia) anulowane
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
(zamówienia) anulowane


Explanation:
tak by wynikało...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4029

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrzej Lejman: nie o to chodzi
8 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wywołania


Explanation:
100%, z doświadczenia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2003-12-02 17:10:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dzięki. i powodzenia w dalszym tłumaczeniu :))

Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: IMHO to odpowiednik niemieckiego Abrufauftrag, czyli zamówienie ramowe z terminem dostawy podawanym dla poszczególnych partii sukcesywnie przez zamawiającego
6 mins
  -> dokładnie :))